SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex OM4 50/125-MM-patch-cord|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Cabling Products / Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Simplex OM4 50/125 Multimode

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

OM4-SC-SC-SX
All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. 10G OM4 Laser Optimized fiber perfect for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth application.
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Fiber Jacket:
    2.0mm PVC
    2.0mm LSZH
    3.0mm PVC
    3.0mm LSZH
  • cable length:
    1m
    1.5m
    2m
    2.5m
    3m
    3.5m
    4m
    4.5m
    5m
    6m
    7m
    8m
    9m
    10m
    15m
    20m
    25m
    30m
Quantity:
-
+
(7199928 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews


 


Rollball 10G OM4 50/125μm MM Simplex 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Item Specifications
 

Connector

SC-SC

Polish UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode 50/125μm OM4 Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber type Simplex Wavelength 

850/1310nm

Cable Length 1m Jacket Color Aqua/Purple
Cable Jacket PVC Repeatability

<=0.1dB

Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Durability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C 



Features

Ø Low insertion
Ø High return loss
Ø IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance
Ø ROHS compliance
Ø compact design


Applications

Ø CATV;
Ø FTTx+LAN;
Ø Telecommunication networks;
Ø Data networks
Ø Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application

 

Description
Ø The 10G OM4 50/125um Multi-mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. 10G OM4 Laser Optimized fiber perfect for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth application.
Ø Rollball supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.


 

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.
 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.



Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Rollball offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails,  Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers.
Rollball also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Please feel free to contact sales@rollball.com.cn.


 

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review