2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM1 Multi Mode MPO/MTP Cassette|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Cabling Products / HD MTP MPO Modular Cassettes

2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 24 Fibers 62.5/125 OM1 Multi-mode MPO Cassette

24F-MTP-12LCDX-OM1
Low insertion loss and cost effective. MTP MPO optic cassette is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, high speed data center and fiber channel, storage networks.
Price:
$92.00
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews



2xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 24 Fibers 62.5/125 OM1 MM MPO/MTP Cassette

 

Description

Rollball's MTP LGX Cassette that provides secure transition between MTP and LC discrete connectors, and comes pre-terminated with 24 LC connections on the front side and two 12 fibers MTP connectors at the rear. Inside the MTP cassette there are two 12 fiber harnesses that breakout from the LC connector to the MTP connector, giving a quick and easy plug-and-play data solution. This cassette was made into smaller size and can be deployed in an ODF for higher density main distribution area (MDA) to the equipment distribution area (EDA) in the data center. 

 
Item specification
 

Fiber Type 62.5/125 OM1 MM Fiber Count 24
Connector Type 12 LC Duplex Rear Connector Type 2MTP(male)
Insertion Loss <=0.35dB Performance Level Laser optimized
Return Loss >=26dB Application 10G or 40G Networks
Operating Temperature -30°C~ +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C~ +75°C
 

Features

•  Reliablity 100% tested
•  Ultra low insertion loss
•  High performance zirconia sleeve
•  MTP and LC ports meet TIA/EIA-568.C3
•  Optimized performance, discrete premium connectors
•  High density applicated in interoffice cross-connects and campus environments

 

Applications

•  Enterprise data centers
•  Server farms
•  Fiber channel
•  Telecommunication
•  Colocation facilities
•  Cloud storage networks

 
 
Comparison Traditional Cabling with MTP Cassette Cabling Solutions

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of data center infrastructure during moves, adds and changes and this innovative system is specially designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network.
 
Traitional Cabling MTP Solutions
•  High installation time
•  Medium cost product and labour
•  High Rack space for cable management
•  Easy fault isolation
•  Easy single port replacement
•  Medium cabling maintenace
•  Ultra installation time
•  Medium cost product and labour
•  Ultra low rack space for cable management
•  Medium fault isolution
•  Hard single port repacement
•  Ultra low cabling maintenace





 

Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review